Skip to main content

Privacy Policy

Our Commitment to Privacy: 
OlowoGist is aware that protecting the privacy and confidentiality of your personal information is important to you. This Privacy Policy governs the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information in any form, whether written or electronic, by OlowoGist. The collection, use and disclosure of your personal information is governed by the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (the "Act"), and any applicable provincial legislation. This Privacy Policy explains what personal information may be collected from you and how it is used. It also explains how you can ask questions, make suggestions, and express concerns about our privacy practices.
Be aware that our websites, digital properties, mobile applications and mobile enabled sites (our “Sites”) may contain links to other websites that are maintained by third parties who are not required to comply with this Privacy Policy and for which OlowoGist has no responsibility. Please review the privacy policies on any third party websites to determine their information handling practices.
This Privacy Policy is available to the public through our Sites, and in paper form from OlowoGist. If you have any additional concerns or questions, we encourage you to contact us and we will address your concerns to the best of our ability. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully, and check back periodically as we may update it from time to time.

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Check NYSC Senate Approved List of All Institutions for the 2017 Batch ‘B’

National Youth Service Corps, NYSC senate list is out. The portal for verifying the senate approved mobilization list (2017 Batch ‘B’) of various institutions in Nigeria is live.
This is to inform all prospective corps members (2017 Batch ‘B’) that they can now check the senate approved mobilization list of their various institutions on the National Youth Service Corps (NYSC) portal for free.
See also: NYSC Batch ‘B’ Mobilization Exercise Timetable – 2017
HOW TO CHECK NYSC SENATE APPROVED LIST. 1. Go to NYSC senate list portal at https://portal.nysc.org.ng/nysc2/VerifySenateLists.aspx 2. Select your Institution. 3. Supply your Matriculation Number and Surname in the required columns. 4. Select your date of birth. Finally, click the ‘SEARCH’ button to access your mobilization status.

2019: How to Obtain and Check your Voters Registration Status With Your Voters ID Number

The Independent National Electoral Commission, INEC has made it easy for Nigerian voters to obtain permanent voter’s cards and check their voters’ registration status.
INEC started the continuous registration process on April 27, 2017 to enable qualified persons to obtain their Permanent Voters Cards,PVCs.
The commission outlined two steps towards obtaining the PVC’s.
The first step is for the qualified Nigerian who had not registered before to do so in the Continuous Voters Registration Phase 2 currently going on in selected states, including the FCT from 9 a.m-3 p.m Mondays to Saturdays.
I love this. One step forward!

If you are a registered voter, check your  status via link below. It is seamless, innovative and reliable. Simply Select your:

1.) State

2.) Surname and

3.) Date of Birth
Click the link below
http://voterreg.inecnigeria.org
If your details are not in the database please go and register. Please, help circulate widely👍

Is Davido A Member Of The Black Axe Secret Cult? Check Out What His Manager Is Saying

Asa Asika, Davido’s country manager,  has rubbished a controversial report which went viral last week that one Tobi Adegoke, a 25-year-old suspected member of the Black Axe cult was lured into becoming a member of the group with promises that joining the group would grant him the rare opportunity of meeting Davido, Vanguard reports. According to the suspect, a budding musician who is currently in police custody after being arrested and paraded alongside 26-other suspected cultists by the Lagos State Police Command last week Wednesday; he fell for the cheap trick because he believed meeting Davido would boost his music career.  “I am an Aiye member (Black Axe). I have been in the cult for about two years. I was told that Davido was a member and if I joined, I will be able to meet him. It was the guy who initiated me that said so. He said he worked for Davido and that it will be easy access for me. But since I joined, I have not met Davido. They told me I’ll become a very popular musici…